MAXIFLEX

Updated 69 days ago
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 7588216/111
512 Verret Street New Orleans, LA. 70114 U.S.A
Founded in 2002, MaxiFlex™ is led by our experienced management team and engineers who have an extensive knowledge in the development and commercialization of Urological medical devices. MaxiFlex™ focuses on the manufacture of affordable Endourological devices that are easy to use, less traumatic, and more cost-effective... Through these continued efforts, MaxiFlex™ aims to become the leading provider of affordable Urological devices for the treatment of Kidney and Ureteral stones... The MaxiFlex team has extensive experience in urology operating rooms and designing optical and mechanical systems and have created the SemiFlex Scope™.
Also known as: Maxiflex LLC
Primary location: New Orleans United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71
Domain
maxiflexllc.com

Actual
www.maxiflexllc.com

IP
170.249.154.186

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment