MASTERMYNE

Updated 62 days ago
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 7588316/111
Level 1 Riverside Plaza 45 River Street, Mackay QLD 4740
If there's one thing Mastermyne is known for it's our high safety culture. We look out for each other. The health and well-being of our employees, our families and our business partners comes first. We understand that everything we do relies upon the safety of our workforce and the communities around us... Mastermyne was founded in Mackay in 1996 by two mates, Andrew Watts and Darren Hamblin, out the back of a ute and on the back of a belief that mining could be done better by being better... Today, Mastermyne is one of Australian mining's most trusted contractors. Spanning the east coast of Australia, our company is made up of people who share core values that create value for our employees, clients, communities and shareholders. We've proven that the Mastermyne Way goes a long way. It shapes our decisions, actions and behaviours. It's what we stand for and it has helped us to become a company that people like to work for and stakeholders want to deal with.
Also known as: Mastermyne Group, Mastermyne Group Limited, Mastermyne Group Ltd., Mastermyne Limited
Registration numbers: 71 069 346 247 (W)
Primary location: Mackay
Associated domains: mastertec.com.au
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64


Managing Director
Domain
mastermyne.com.au

Actual
www.mastermyne.com.au

IP
52.63.72.117

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment