MAFLON

Updated 69 days ago
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 7589464/111
24060 - Castelli Calepio Bergamo - Italy
MAFLON® was founded in 1996 thanks to a research project developed together with the Fluorine Chemistry Laboratory of Padua University. A research project has been focused, since the very beginning, on the fluorinated products and their applications... Maflon supports the underlying goals of REACH, which are consistent with our own commitment to promote the responsible manufacturing... MAFLON® produces also a wide range of fluorinated surface active agents to give excellent wetting, spreading and levelling properties in coating, cleaners, waxes systems. Fluorosurfactants may be also used in polishes, inks, adhesives and in all applications where surface tension is a fundamental parameter to determine the performance of the final products.
Also known as: Maflon S.p.A.
VAT numbers: 04080020169
Primary location: Bergamo Italy
Associated domains: maflon.it
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
maflon.com

Actual
www.maflon.com

IP
178.19.147.44

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment