MANITOU

Updated today
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 7589566/100
Manitou Southern Africa was officially established in 1997, although the Manitou brand has had a presence in South Africa for well over 40 years. Over the last decade, Manitou Southern Africa has established itself as a trusted supplier of handling and lifting machinery to the market, and has worked with its customer base to develop specialised pieces of equipment to meet the demands of a variety of applications. The company is the market leader in South Africa in rough terrain equipment... The Manitou Group, of which Manitou Southern Africa is a subsidiary, is a global leading supplier of rough terrain telescopic handlers and forklifts, warehousing equipment, conventional forklifts, skid steer loaders, track loaders, articulated loaders, piggy back forklifts, scissor lifts and articulated access platforms, offering the widest range of construction, agriculture, mining, forestry, warehousing & industrial equipment... Manitou remains at the forefront of equipment design, offering..
Also known as: Manitou Group, Manitou SA
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.93
Managing Director
Domain
manitou.co.za

Actual
www.manitou.co.za

IP
104.28.22.198, 104.28.23.198, 172.67.173.56

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment