MATAC

Updated 66 days ago
  • ID: 7589844/111
C-9-4, Megan Avenue 1, No 189, Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur
The Malaysian Textile and Apparel Centre (MATAC) is a specialized Training Centre for the Textile and Apparel Industry. MATAC was established as a company limited by guarantee on 10 March 1994 with a launching grant from the Government of Malaysia (represented by the Ministry of International Trade and Industry). It is an organisation dedicated to continuously upgrade the productivity and competitiveness of the Textile and Apparel Industry in Malaysia... MATAC strives to inculcate this productivity mindset by liaising and collaborating with other successful training institutions both local and international.
Also known as: Matac Malaysia
Registration numbers: 292098-P (W)
Primary location: Kuala Lumpur
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.73
Domain
matac.com.my

Actual
www.matac.com.my

IP
103.6.196.93

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment