MCB

Updated today
  • ID: 7589906/112
209 Hesler Place, Hagatna, Guam 96910
Take the MCB Charge Card and watch your business soar! We will work with you (and your bank) to either add our services to your existing credit card terminal or install one of ours... In 1986, the late Gregorio C. Sanchez decided to create a company that would curb the financial loss merchants were experiencing with NSF checks while protecting consumers from identity theft. Along with his partners, he formed Marianas Credit Bureau Inc., a household name on Guam commonly known today as MCB. Consumers were issued a MCB Check Guarantee card that incorporated a photo ID and magnetic stripe encoded with a unique number that allowed merchants to electronically verify MCB members check writings privileges. Checks verified by MCB that returned as NSF were covered for the full face value of the check to the merchant... Marianas Credit Bureau (MCB) provides unique talents and services to its customers on Guam and in the Western Pacific with state of the art electronic processing. MCB helps..
Also known as: MCB Guam, MCB, Inc.
Primary location: Guam
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
mcbguam.com

Actual
www.mcbguam.com

IP
138.197.235.100

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment