MHB

Updated 62 days ago
  • Age: 44 years
  • ID: 7590049/95
No. 1-A, Block A, Menara PKNP, Jalan Meru Casuarina, Bandar Meru Raya, 30020 Ipoh, Perak Darul Ridzuan, Malaysia
Majuperak Holdings Berhad (MHB) is an investment holding company listed on the Main Board of Bursa Malaysia... MHB was incorporated in 1976 as a subsidiary for Perbadanan Kemajuan Negeri Perak (PKNP) and currently is based in Bandar Meru Raya, Ipoh. The aspiration for MHB is to assist PKNP in bringing economic development and socio-economic growth in the state of Perak. PKNP is the state economic development corporation for Perak state and the largest registered shareholder of MHB with a 55.12% holding. MHB was listed on Main Board, Bursa Malaysia on 27 th June 2007... MHB is amongst the leading contributors of the economic growth in Perak. Since its inception in 1976, it has taken a significant role in the economic development in Perak.
Also known as: MAJUPERAK HOLDINGS BERHAD, Majuperak Holdings Berhad (MHB)
Primary location: Ipoh Malaysia
Associated domains: majuperak.my
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87
Domain
majuperak.com.my

Actual
www.majuperak.com.my

IP
103.65.189.10

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment