MAKWEDENG

Updated 46 days ago
  • ID: 7590116/110
Makwedeng Training is one of the very few providers that provide logistics training that is unit standard aligned and that offers recognised skills programs and registered Learnerships in the field of logistics.... Makwedeng Training was established during 2003 as a provider with the Transport Sector Education and Training Authority (TETA) and achieved full accreditation during 2004. The focus point of Makwedeng Training is to provide education and training to the logistics sector of South Africa. The company is solely owned by one shareholder namely Susan Henning. During 2007 Makwedeng received secondary accreditation with the Wholesale and Retail Sector Education and Training Authority (W&R SETA) and during 2011 with the Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services Sector Education and Training Authority (MERSETA).
Also known as: Makwedeng Training, Makwedeng Training (Pty) Ltd.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
makwedeng.co.za

Actual
makwedeng.co.za

IP
41.203.16.43

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment