MCCARRICKS

Updated 65 days ago
  • Age: 49 years
  • ID: 7590481/111
The company was founded by Arthur McCarrick in Athlone in 1945 and became McCarrick Bros Athlone when Conor McCarrick joined his brother soon afterwards. The company prospered operating a cash and carry business and a wholesale delivered business which covered the midlands and parts of Connacht and Leinster. A fruit packing range and a sparkling mineral water both under the Alpine brand name were run by the company for a period of time but didn't survive... We are a wholesaler of confectionery, grocery, alcohol, tobacco and household goods based in Longford.
Also known as: McCARRICK BROS LONGFORD, McCARRICK BROS LONGFORD LTD
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
mccarricks.ie

Actual
www.mccarricks.ie

IP
176.74.183.226

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment