MAY AGENCY

Updated 4 days ago
  • ID: 7590830/112
1327 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN, 47404
The May Agency has been providing insurance expertise to central and southern Indiana for three generations and nearly 70 years. The May Insurance Agency was founded by Charles H "Bus" May in 1949. Bus started the insurance agency in Ellettsville, Indiana after returning from his service in World War II. Bus also owned a prosperous residential/commercial construction business and by 1967, he realized he needed help managing the insurance business. He called his son, Paul May, and asked him, "Would you like to give it a shot?" Paul decided to give it a try and found he enjoyed the insurance business. Shortly after starting in the insurance business, Paul was drafted and spent the next two years serving in the military. When he returned to Bloomington after his military service, the company opened a second office in Bloomington and eventually combined the two offices into one Bloomington office that has been located at the corner of 17 th Street and Walnut Street since the late 1970s...
Also known as: The May Agency, The May Insurance Agency
Primary location: Bloomington United States
Associated domains: mayagency.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87
Domain
mayagency.com

Actual
www.mayagency.com

IP
34.74.35.98

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment