MAYER POLLOCK STEEL

Updated 56 days ago
  • Age: 132 years
  • ID: 7591180/111
850 Industrial Highway Pottstown, PA 19464
Mayer Pollock Steel Corporation was founded in 1888. Since inception, the company has been owned and managed by five generations of the Pollock family. We have a well established industry presence and an excellent reputation within the ferrous and non-ferrous industries serving a variety of steel mills and foundries. In addition, our operations include industrial demolition and dismantling, rigging, hauling, and the sale of used equipment... The demolition and dismantling division headquarters are located in Pottstown, PA. Mayer Pollock Steel Corporation operates four subdivisions centered around customer satisfaction and quality service. The Ferrous, Non-ferrous and Brokerage divisions focus mainly on purchasing, processing and selling both industrial and obsolete material and operate out of three modern scrap processing facilities. The highly skilled and experienced management and supervisory teams, supported by a full fleet of specialty equipment, are prepared to safely handle all..
Also known as: Mayer Pollock, Mayer Pollock Steel Corporation
Primary location: Pottstown United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
mayerpollock.com

Actual
mayerpollock.com

IP
66.147.225.123

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment