MATHCONSULT

Updated 69 days ago
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 7591225/111
Altenbergerstra├če 69 A - 4040 Linz
MathConsult was founded in 1996 by Prof. Heinz Engl as a research company developing mathematics-based solutions for the producing industry and for financial institutions... Our team consists of 25 scientists with a quantitative background: We have degrees in mathematics, physics and computer science. Almost 50 percent of us hold a Ph.D... We have been awarded research grants from the European Union (within the Horizon 2020 framework), from the Austrian Forschungsf├Ârderungsgesellschaft and from the Upper Austrian government (within the OOE2020 framework).
Also known as: MathConsult GmbH
Registration numbers: 141222f (W)
Primary location: Linz
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
mathconsult.co.at

Actual
www.mathconsult.co.at

IP
194.112.183.42

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment