MANCHUKONDA

Updated 2 days ago
  • ID: 7591320/112
Manchukonda House Dwarakapuri Colony, Punjagutta Hyderabad - 500082. Telangana, INDIA
Manchukonda Prakasham Industries India Private Limited (MPIL) is No. 1 manufacturer of Pre-Stressed Cement Concrete (PSCC) poles in the World with annual production capacity of 2.0 million poles split across its 5 plants located in 5 majors states in India - Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh. The plants cater to Rural Electrification demands by various state governments and corporate customers in India... The company has currently established itself as the market leader in the World, having started off its operations way back in 1971. It has been producing around 1 million poles per annum since the financial year 2006-07... In the year 1995, the company established its first production unit at Renigunta Mandal, Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh, India. After successfully running that unit for 4 years, the second unit was established in the year 1999 at Bibinagar, Nalgonda Distirct, Telangana, India. The Bibinagar unit is known in the market as..
Also known as: Manchukonda Prakasham Industries India Private Limited, Manchukonda Prakasham Industries India Private Limited (MPIL), MANCHUKONDA PRAKASHAM INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT. LTD.
Primary location: Hyderabad India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
manchukonda.com

Actual
www.manchukonda.com

IP
202.53.64.216

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment