MALUTSA

Updated 59 days ago
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 7592891/111
Malutsa (Pty) Ltd is a Black Economic Enterprise (BEE), established in 1997, with majority shareholding by previously disadvantaged South Africans. Our objective of redefining the stereotypical opinion of an African world player and leader in an intensely technical field is paramount to the passion and drive we advocate internally at Malutsa... We aim to be the leading local and global brand in bespoke and line-produced mobile and static water treatment and desalination systems. Design, engineer, manufacture and install water treatment systems to empower industry, municipalities, militaries, hospitality and allied institutions with cutting-edge technology that meets immediate and strategic water needs... The uniqueness of the post-apartheid industrial engineering landscape allows our innovative and entrepreneurial company to model a new paradigm in developing human capital. We intend to fulfil the desire for world-class attitude and world-class capability.
Also known as: Malutsa (Pty), Malutsa (Pty) Ltd
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
malutsa.co.za

Actual
malutsa.co.za

IP
154.66.196.148

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment