MAIRLIST

Updated 2 days ago
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 7593785/112
Leibnizstr. 8a 44147 Dortmund
Today mAirList is a popular solution especially among smaller radio stations and hobby radio DJs. Our customers appreciate the versatility of our software which makes it a perfect solution for all kinds of radio automation, like digital self-op studios, fully automated web or DAB channels, or enthusiast home studios. We believe that everyone deserves a (one!) professional radio automation software, whatever you broadcast, and wherever we can listen to it... mAirList is built around a reliable, fully customizable playout engine, with automation and live assist mode, skinnable user interface, a built-in, touch-screen friendly, multi-tab cartwall, and voice-tracking support... The mAirList Radio Automation was established in 2001 in Dortmund, Germany. The local campus radio eldoradio* had fine digital studio equipment, but no professional playout software. Commercial options were much too expensive, so we had to make our own software. In the following years, further development of..
Also known as: mairlist GmbH
Registration numbers: HRB 24114 (W)
VAT numbers: DE278538137
Primary location: Dortmund Germany
Associated domains: mairlist.de
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
mairlist.com

Actual
www.mairlist.com

IP
185.244.193.217

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment