MANIT CONSOLIDATED SERVICES (MCS)

Updated today
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 7593797/112
114,Prabhat Colony Santa Cruz East, Mumbai. 400055 India
Manit Consolidated Services (MCS) is Security System Solution provider based in cities of Mumbai & New Delhi in India. The company was established in 1989 as a small business. The first customer was Citibank N.A., MCS as a System Integrator provided them solutions as per their worldwide Citibank security standards. The environment post September, 11 2001 has changed the level of perception on security world wide, today at MCS the areas of business has grown to encompass the Law Enforcement Products range to meet the challenges post 9/11 in the prevailing Homeland Security scenario... We have reached our position by constantly working with State of the Art technology & combining the same to create unique solution for our customers. We have got trained personals for the various products we offer to maintain & service these equipment as after sales service is an important are of revenue generation for us besides it keeps us updated. The Owner of the company is also a qualified engineer;..
Also known as: Manit Group
Primary location: Mumbai India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
manitgroup.com

Actual
www.manitgroup.com

IP
204.197.248.2

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment