MIDWEST AUTOMATIC PRODUCTS

Updated 52 days ago
  • Age: 47 years
  • ID: 7594188/111
15 5th Avenue NE Melrose, MN 56352
Our goal at Midwest is to provide our clients superior parts with quick turnaround times and to maintain the safety and security of our employees. This has enabled us to expand our capabilities in order to meet the needs of the clients we serve. By partnering with specialty services, our capabilities now include plating, heat treating, grinding and laser... Our team has over 165 years of combined experience in machining materials such as carbon steel, stainless steel, plastics, brass, aluminum, castings, and numerous alloys... Established in 1973 and veteran owned, Midwest Automatic Products, Inc. is your proven source for machined components. From our 21,000 square foot facility based in Melrose, MN, we provide precision screw and CNC machining for a broad base of clients throughout the Midwest and beyond.
Also known as: Midwest Automatic Products Inc.
Primary location: Melrose United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
mapmelrose.com

Actual
www.mapmelrose.com

IP
35.239.247.37

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment