MAGNUM VENTURES

Updated 60 days ago
  • ID: 7594247/111
Office No. 205, 2nd Floor, Building No. 4326, Street No. 3, Ansari Road, Darya Ganj, Delhi-110002
Magnum Ventures Limited was founded in the year 1980. The company is one of the Largest Writing & Printing paper and Duplex Board manufacturer in Northern India. Paper Industry has an important social role to play for the country. The role of paper in contemporary society cannot be under valued. Yet this cannot be done at the cost of the environment. At Magnum Ventures we have the utmost regard for the environment. It is because of this we use waste paper as our main raw material for our four manufacturing lines. This is used for manufacturing both Writing & Printing Paper and Duplex Boards. Our paper is available throughout India and are used printing of text books and note books.Duplex board manufactured by the Company has industrial uses and is extensively used by the packaging industry... MAGNUM VENTURES LIMITED formerly known as MAGNUM PAPERS LIMITED was incorporated in the year 1980 and taken over in 1984 under the leadership of Mr. Salek Chand Jain along with his Mr. Vinod..
Also known as: Magnum Ventures Limited, Magnum Ventures Ltd.
Primary location: Delhi
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
magnumventures.in

Actual
www.magnumventures.in

IP
103.209.147.234

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment