MARC J. LANE RISK MANAGEMENT

Updated today
  • ID: 7594532/112
70 W. Madison St. Suite 2050 Chicago, IL 60602-4256
The Law Offices of Marc J. Lane provides general corporate organization and management planning from the initial selection of the business structure through the entire incorporation process, including negotiation and development of the capital structure, financing placement, shareholder agreements, securities law compliance, and intellectual property protection. On a continuing basis, we work with our clients to maximize their business structure's utility and legal compliance through the initiation, negotiation and drafting of employment agreements, stock purchase agreements, leases, fringe benefit programs, and mergers and acquisitions. As general counsel, The Law Offices of Marc J. Lane provides continuing initiative in all areas of legal decision-making... With roots going back to 1971, The Law Offices of Marc J. Lane, a Professional Corporation is an affiliated firm of Marc J. Lane Wealth Group. We offer successful people and their organizations a strategic, multidisciplinary..
Also known as: Marc J. Lane, Marc J. Lane & Company, Marc J. Lane Investment Management, Inc., Marc J. Lane Risk Management, Inc.
Primary location: Chicago United States
Associated domains: marcjlane.co, marcjlane.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82
Domain
marcjlane.com

Actual
www.marcjlane.com

IP
66.132.137.64

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment