MAGSON

Updated 99 days ago
  • ID: 7594602/110
Carl-Scheele-Stra├če 14, 12489 Berlin, Deutschland
The FPGA development at Magson is focused on Microsemi devices with either anti-fuse or flash technology. The in-house 32-bit RISC processor and custom-built IP cores are proven to seamlessly interleave various hardware and software elements. Algorithms for applications such as instrument control, brushless motor control and magnetic cleaning are reliably implemented in diverse complex projects. The development service includes all aspects of the process from the design to testing performed on the final hardware... Magson also offers a battery powered unit additionally capable of performing accurate E-field measurements with a sample rate of up to 10 kHz... Magson offers electronics development including requirements specification, prototyping and verification with a focus on robustness, performance and cost. In order to facilitate the development and manufacturing process, Magson holds a well-equipped electrical workshop including a clean room, electronic test equipment and provides..
Also known as: Magson GmbH
Registration numbers: HRB 45 996 (W)
VAT numbers: DE811402305
Primary location: Berlin Germany
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
magson.de

Actual
www.magson.de

IP
81.169.145.150

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment