MARAIR

Updated 4 days ago
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 7594965/112
12 Allied Drive Tullamarine Victoria 3043 Australia
Marair was established in 1984 as Australia's first specialists in dangerous goods transport and are the experts in shipping dangerous goods both domestically and worldwide. Our Australia-wide network provides our customers with a convenient and efficient service ensuring their hazardous materials are transported safely, on time and at the right price... At Marair you deal with a person not a tracking number. Our team of specialist customer service agents are based locally and on call 24/7 so we can tell you exactly where your delivery is at any time and provide you with expert local knowledge to give you real answers... Marair partners with clients and freight forwarders to create an integrated supply chain that provides full traceability and accountability for even the smallest job. Our clients can safely and efficiently move dangerous goods with the same efficiency as general cargo.
Also known as: Marair Dangerous Goods Specialists, Marair Dangerous Goods Specialists Pty Ltd
Primary location: Australia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
marair.com.au

Actual
www.marair.com.au

IP
35.213.148.140

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment