MARATHON TRAVEL

Updated 63 days ago
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 7595042/111
187 / 193 Alpine Road, Springfield, Durban, 4091
Marathon Travel was established in Durban in 1992 as a travel agency specialising in sports related packages. As demands of the community grew, the company diversified in providing the needs of the people. Over the years we have become one of the most respected black-owned travel agencies around, specialising in corporate, leisure and religious travel... In 1997, Marathon Travel became a franchisee of Harveyworld Travel, which is one of the longest established retail travel agencies in Southern Africa. It has now grown to having over 500 travel agencies throughout Southern Africa, Australia and the United Kingdom. While our agency still operates as an independent concern, being part of the Harveyworld group affords us the benefits associated with the larger grouping... - We provide all travel related service ; Car Hiring, Travel Insurances, Bus Tours and Conference arrangement.
Also known as: Marathon Travels
Primary location: Durban
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
marathontravels.co.za

Actual
www.marathontravels.co.za

IP
129.232.138.144

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment