MARANGONI GROUP

Updated 66 days ago
  • ID: 7595064/103
Marangoni Group is one of the few in the international arena that operates in all activities related to the life cycle of the tire: Marangoni manages a completely integrated system of activities, including equipment and technology for the production and manufacture of new tires, retread tires cars, trucks and earthmoving equipment, retreading systems, distribution, and at the end of the cycle, creative solutions for disposal of old tires with power generation... Marangoni Group operates in various sectors of the tire industry. Its activities are organized in six business areas controlled by different Operating Units... In 2002, Marangoni established its North American headquarters in Madison, TN, and in 2004 began manufacturing RINGTREADĀ® in the US. Marangoni Tread North America is a full-service supplier and distributes its premium retread products RINGTREADĀ® and UNITREAD through a network of licensed independent tire dealers and retreaders throughout the United States and Canada.
Also known as: Marangoni S.p.A.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
marangoni-na.com

Actual
www.marangoni-na.com

IP
85.94.202.196

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment