MANN-HORTON

Updated 59 days ago
  • Age: 60 years
  • ID: 7595489/111
446 Passaic Street, Hackensack NJ 07601
Originally founded in 1960 as Samuel J. Mann & Associates the company first served manufacturers like Becton Dickinson, Timeplex, and Salton Housewares. Then, in 1969 George Horton joined the firm after 5 years as a designer at Corning Glass Works; in 1973 he purchased the firm and it became Mann-Horton and Associates, in1978. Since then MH&A expanded the industries it serves to include high technology, industrial products, consumer goods and venture capital firms. Michael Pantaleoni joined MH&A in 1986 and has since led our transition to computer-based design and development. Most recently, on January 1, 2002 Mann-Horton & Associates became Mann-Horton & Pantaleoni... We work with you to provide the best in product design and visual communications. When a program is approved, our design staff begins the process of meeting your needs - this includes research into your competitors and the marketplace, cost estimates, and ergonomic evaluations prior to any "design" work taking place. In..
Also known as: MANN-HORTON & PANTALEONI, MANN-HORTON & PANTALEONI, INC.
Primary location: Hackensack United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73
Domain
mann-horton.com

Actual
www.mann-horton.com

IP
216.110.144.244

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment