MAHOD

Updated 62 days ago
  • ID: 7595844/108
Illan Ramon Tower , Mailbox 4138 , Zip code 7414002 Illan Ramon ST 2 Nes Ziona
MAHOD Company was established in Beer-Sheva in 1971. The offices include a main office in Beer-Sheva and another branch in Tel-Aviv. During the years Mahod was involved in planning of thousands various projects across Israel, from Eilat to Kiryat-Shmona. The company specializes in planning of roads, highways, interchanges, railroads, train maintenance compounds, area development, residential neighborhoods, industrial zones and general projects. In 2011 Mahod was bought by M+W Group. M+W Group is involved in planning and execution of unique "custom-made" engineering and industrial projects around the world, electronic industry, medicament industry, power stations and more... Mahod Ltd. is one of the leading planning companies in Israel. The founders of Mahod, Shmuel Shagal and Yoav Kishoni, bring with them decades of experience in various projects partnered by government offices, national infrastructure companies and local authorities. They lead a team of more than 70 chosen experts, a..
Also known as: MAHOD Company, Mahod Ltd., MAHOD Surveying and Engineering Ltd.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
mahod.co.il

Actual
www.mahod.co.il

IP
192.117.12.144

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment