MARETRON

Updated 68 days ago
  • ID: 7596054/111
60 Johnson Ave. Plainville, CT 06062
We understand that a vessel is made up of many complex systems including the engine, transmission, generators, electrical, and much, much more. Trying to keep track of this equipment to ensure a safe and secure journey can be overwhelming. Without the appropriate vessel monitoring and control system, small issues can quickly turn into dangerous situations, and can even become life-threatening. Further complicating the task at hand is the different user interfaces for each piece of equipment, all having various gauges, buttons, and ways to setup and acknowledge alarms... At Maretron, we have developed a single, common interface to monitor and control your vessel's systems so you don't have to learn and remember different ways to interact with each piece of equipment. And with a built-in comprehensive alert system, you don't have to sit and stare at the gauges because you will get an alarm or warning at the slightest hint of a problem, before it turns into a larger, more serious issue...
Also known as: Carling Technologies
Primary location: Plainville United States
Associated domains: maretron.biz, maretron.co.uk, maretron.it, maretron.us
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Domain
maretron.com

Actual
www.maretron.com

IP
50.18.179.96

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment