MARBURY WATER SYSTEM

Updated 61 days ago
  • Age: 51 years
  • ID: 7596143/111
P.O. Box 180 Marbury, AL 36051
MARBURY WATER SYSTEM, INC. was founded in 1969 as a member owned corporation to service the community with potable (drinking) water. The System is governed by a five person Board of Directors, who are elected by the members of the System. Since 1969, Marbury Water has continued to grow each year. We currently have over 2,600 customers and spread over 3 counties: Autauga, Northwest Elmore, and the southern tip of Chilton.
Also known as: Marbury Water System Inc.
Primary location: Marbury United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
marburywater.com

Actual
www.marburywater.com

IP
64.91.229.161

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment