MCBFSL

Updated 81 days ago
  • ID: 7597170/111
4th Floor, Perdesi House, 2/1 R-Y Old Queens Road Karachi -74200
MCB Financial Services Limited (MCBFSL) was formed and incorporated as a non listed public limited company, and licensed by the Securities & Exchange Commission of Pakistan (SECP) for commencing the business under the Rules and Regulations of the Regulatory bodies of Pakistan. It is a wholly owned subsidiary of MCB Bank Limited. MCBFSL is in the process of expanding its clientele at a very aggressive pace... In conclusion, we have global competence with local market expertise. We provide services to various ranges of customers and are proud of their loyalty, diversity and growing number. This reflects the high value we place in our business relationships. MCBFSL works actively with AMC's /clients to establish and maintain mutually productive and complementary long-term business relationships... MCBFSL has developed in house software specifically for the activities of Trustee/Custodian business. The purpose of this effort is to make more efficient the process, finally eliminating the..
Also known as: MCB Bank Limited, MCB Bank Ltd., MCB Financial Services Limited, MCB Financial Services Ltd.
Registration numbers: 0026410 (W)
Primary location: Karachi
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
mcbfsl.com.pk

Actual
www.mcbfsl.com.pk

IP
175.107.206.114

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment