MCPI

Updated 54 days ago
  • ID: 7597934/101
Bengal Eco Intelligent Park, Tower - 1 3rd Floor, Block - EM, Plot No. - 3
MCPI Private Limited (MCPI), a member of The Chatterjee Group (TCG), is a front runner in the manufacture of Purified Terephthalic Acid (PTA) which is the basic raw material for the polyester industry. With its Headquarters in Kolkata and plant located on the picturesque western bank of the river Hooghly in the industrial hub at Haldia, West Bengal, MCPI has established itself as a leading manufacturer of PTA, ensuring a stable supply to the polyester industry in the country... We at MCPI, attach high priority to Safety & Environment Protection and equally value it at par with other primary business objectives.
Also known as: MCPI Holdings Limited, MCPI Private Limited
Primary location: Bengal
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
mcpi.co.in

Actual
mcpi.co.in

IP
166.62.28.79

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment