MAKTECH

Updated 65 days ago
  • ID: 7597944/98
P.O. Box 76401 Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania
We are MAKTECH AND TELECOMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED famously known as Maktech, an innovative Tanzania-based company engaged in the installation and maintenance of telecom infrastructure. It was founded and established by Godwin Makyao in 2001 as a base of operations to launch into the growing African markets with our specialist maintenance techniques and services... With the growing necessity to deliver high quality yet cost effective solutions to the market, Maktech is well positioned to offer a range of services in telecom to all our clients combined with the talented management team that ensure efficient delivery of all our projects... Through transmission planning and integration, Maktech integrates Business Support Systems (BSS) with Operations Support Systems (OSS) platforms, thereby boosting...
Also known as: Maktech Telecoms Company Limited
Primary location: Dar Es Salaam Tanzania
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
maktech.co.tz

Actual
www.maktech.co.tz

IP
41.221.32.195

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment