MARCVENTURES

Updated 63 days ago
  • Age: 63 years
  • ID: 7597978/98
4th Floor, Citibank Center, 8741 Paseo de Roxas, Makati City
Marcventures Holdings Inc. (formerly AJO.net Holdings Inc.) ("MHI") is a corporation duly organized and existing under the laws of the Republic of the Philippines with SEC Registration No. 12942 incorporated on 07 August 1957. It is a publicly-listed company whose shares are actively traded on the Philippine Stock Exchange (PSE) under the stock symbol "MARC"... Marcventures Mining & Development Corporation (MMDC), is a wholly-owned subsidiary of MHI. It operates a nickel in the Municipalities of Cantilan, Carrascal and Madrid in the Province of Surigao del Sur under Mineral Production Sharing Agreement No. 016-93-XIII covering an area of 4,799 hectares.
Also known as: Marcventures Holdings Inc., Marcventures Mining & Development Corporation (MMDC), Marcventures Mining and Development Corporation
Registration numbers: 12942 (W)
Primary location: Makati City
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
marcventuresholdings.com

Actual
www.marcventuresholdings.com

IP
43.255.154.97

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment