MARVEL TOURS

Updated 58 days ago
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 7621064/94
Bund Road, Off NH 47 Bypass, Maradu, Kochi, Kerala, India - 682 304
Marvel Tours was founded in 2002 August by Sejoe Jose, a travel professional who brought more than a decade of experience in the travel and hospitality sector. From the beginning, Marvel was conceived as a travel foray with a difference. Focusing on experiential holiday packages, that go beyond the ordinary, Marvel was able to earn repute for its extraordinary detailing early on. Soon afterwards, the company expanded in a phased manner, establishing Green Apple Exp, Marvel Cruise and The Extra Mile. Today Marvel is seen as an end-to-end travel services provider with a diverse portfolio of travel products... At Marvel Tours our various departments pay attention to detail while covering every aspect of your journey.A member of IATO, CATO, PATA, KTM, SKAL, ATTOI and Tourism Professional club, Marvel Tours is the only company that covers South India and Srilanka extensively.
Also known as: Marvel, Marvel Tour, Marvel Tours Private Limited, Marvel Tours Pvt. Ltd
Primary location: Kochi India
Associated domains: marvelcruise.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Managing Director
Domain
marveltours.in

Actual
www.marveltours.in

IP
216.144.202.196

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment