MAXXCAT

Updated 7 days ago
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 7634962/136
1275 US Hwy 1 Suite 2 - 5000 Vero Beach, FL 32960
MaxxCAT was founded in 2007 to expand upon a growing niche in enterprise search solutions: the extreme performance, specialized hardware space. MaxxCAT's product lines have grown from a single high performance search appliance, the original SB-250, to comprehensive lines of high performance, low cost solutions that address some of the leading edge requirements of today's search, storage, and big data industries. All of MaxxCAT's products are designed to provide high performance solutions at the lowest price points in the industry.... In addition, MaxxCAT offers expert integration services and managed hosting in multiple MaxxCAT data centers. Our integration engineers and developers can help customers to quickly develop and deploy MaxxCAT based solutions in record time, and are a good way for customers to leverage their content and systems knowledge with a team of high performance implementers who have built the fastest low cost search and database appliances on the market... The..
Also known as: MaxxCAT Corporation
Primary location: Vero Beach United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
maxxcat.com

Actual
www.maxxcat.com

IP
44.196.42.129

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SOUND REVUE - soundrevue.com
  2. ORONO - orono.k12.mn.us
  3. WAYPOINTKLA - waypointkla.com
  4. AVOCET - avocetscales.co.za
  5. NUMERICO - numerico.com
0 comments Add a comment