MCF ADVISORS

Updated 222 days ago
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 7654921/131
50 East River Center Boulevard Suite 300 Covington, KY 41011
MCF Advisors LLC was founded in 2004, following a serendipitous meeting between Bob Sathe and Dave Harris. Bob, retired from a successful career with Cigna and Lincoln Financial Group, was leading Mid-Central Financial Advisors, Inc., the advisory firm he founded in 2000 to continue his passion for helping individuals. Dave was seeking to replicate his success in founding and leading MidSouth Capital Asset Management LLC, an advisory firm which he sold to a regional bank in 2000... Cincinnati Business Courier's Largest Greater Cincinnati Money Management Firms The rankings are based on locally managed assets as of May 1st of the survey year. Local is defined as offices within the counties of Brown, Butler, Clermont, Hamilton, Warren counties in Ohio; Boone, Bracken, Campbell, Gallatin, Grant, Kenton, Pendleton in Kentucky; and Franklin, Dearborn, and Ohio in Indiana. MCF's investment team is based in Kenton county... As a firm, our goal is to earn your trust and confidence, by..
Also known as: MCF Advisors, LLC
Primary location: Covington United States
Associated domains: mcfinstitutional.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.90
Domain
mcfadvisors.com

Actual
mcfadvisors.com

IP
44.208.241.166, 52.1.216.97

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PDR RUBBER LIMITED
  2. ALNA GROUP - alna.care
  3. KEY VISION DEVELOPMENT LIMITED - keyglobal.co
  4. 33 AVONMORE ROAD LIMITED
  5. MIKE'S MOVING - mikes-moving.com
0 comments Add a comment