METRO-FERRY MARINE SERVICES NIGERIA

Updated 54 days ago
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 7720375/114
Plot 983A Saka Jojo Street, Off idejo street Adeola Odeku, Victoria Island Lagos
Metroferry Marine Services Limited a wholely indigenous company was incorporated in 2008 with the principal objective of providing safe, comfortable, reliable and efficient water transportation services on the waterways in Lagos State... Metroferry commenced full commercial operations on the 25th of February 2009 on which day, we ferried 89 passengers. That number has grown steadily over the months as we gradually increase our fleet, our routes and our frequencies. Today, we are proud to say, we now ferry around 18,000 a day and this number is increasing daily, as more people become aware of the excellent services we provide.
Also known as: Metro-Ferry Marine Services Nigeria Ltd, Metroferry, Metroferry Marine Services Limited
Primary location: Lagos
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
metro-ferry.com

Actual
www.metro-ferry.com

IP
72.52.238.62

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment