MIG

Updated 142 days ago
  • ID: 7724039/139
800 Hearst Avenue Berkeley, CA 94710
MIG was founded in play. Robin Moore, Daniel Iacofano and Susan Goltsman were working on masters degrees in Environmental Psychology when they realized they shared a passion about children and environments. They came to the San Francisco Bay Area and upended common thinking about design, play and children. It was the beginning of 30 years of pushing boundaries, breaking the mold and building the future... Recognizing that our clients need to implement the plans and designs we create, MIG has become a fully multidisciplinary firm, adding biologists, scientists, environmental compliance experts and civil engineers to round out our services and ensure that our completed projects remain true to the original community vision... Realizing that the same inclusive guidelines hold true for all built environments, MIG focused on community visioning, strategic planning, landscape architecture and urban planning and design. Our projects always involve the community-we engage and inspire people..
Also known as: MIG, Inc.
Primary location: Berkeley United States
Associated domains: inclusivecity.com, inclusivecity.org, migcom.net, migcom.us, migcommunication.com, migdesign.com, migtownsquare.com, porticogroup.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.93
Domain
migcom.com

Actual
www.migcom.com

IP
52.9.35.189, 54.151.39.176

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. TELENIUM - telenium.ca
  2. WESTERN - architecturalwire.com
  3. TUTOR PERINI CORPORATION - tutorperini.com
  4. LVI ASSOCIATES - lviassociates.com
  5. CEI - ceieng.com
0 comments Add a comment