PETRONEFT

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 8116274/105
20 Holles Street Dublin 2 Ireland
PetroNeft Resources Public Limited Company is a public company registered in Ireland (Company number 408101). Its registered office address is PetroNeft Resources plc, 20 Holles Street, Dublin 2, Ireland. The Company was established to develop oil assets in the Tomsk Oblast in Western Siberia and was admitted to the London AIM and Dublin ESM Markets on 27th September 2006... In 2014 the Company completed a 50% farmout of Licence 61 to Oil India Limited. PetroNeft remain the owners of 50% and remain as operator of the Licence... In 2014 a program to acquire 156 km2 of 3D seismic over the Ledovoye and Cheremshanskoye oil fields was carried out. The Company is currently in discussions with its partner, Arawak, on next steps for the Licence.
Also known as: PetroNeft Resources, PetroNeft Resources Plc, PetroNeft Resources Public Limited Company
Registration numbers: 408101 (W)
Primary location: Ireland
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.85
Domain
petroneft.com

Actual
petroneft.com

IP
69.164.198.95

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment