PHILIP G. BALL COMPANY

Updated 14 days ago
  • Age: 78 years
  • ID: 8182272/131
PHILIP L. CUTLER BUILDING 600 SOUTH STATE STREET CLARKS SUMMIT PA-USA 18411
Named after our founder, Philip G. Ball, the Philip G. Ball Company is a team of experienced produce industry specialists that have been shipping quality vegetables and fruits to select premium receivers throughout the United States since 1944. Our valued associ ates are innovative and driven to exceed the expectations of our customers... The Philip G. Ball Company was founded in 1944 by Mr. Philip G. Ball. In November of 1967 Mr. Ball sold the business to Philip L. Cutler, a long time employee of the firm. At that time Philip Cutler was the sole officer and 100% shareholder. The business incorporated under the laws of the state of Pennsylvania on April 1, 1970... The Philip G. Ball Company proudly serves terminal markets, full-line wholesalers, food processors, re-packers and specialty receivers. Part of the services we provide are coordination of pre-season contracts for potatoes, onions, carrots and other fresh vegetables assuring the product is available to you shortly after..
Also known as: Philip G. Ball, The Philip G. Ball Co., The Philip G. Ball Company
Primary location: Clarks Summit United States
Associated domains: philipgballcompany.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
philipgball.com

Actual
www.philipgball.com

IP
173.163.147.138

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HAPP - happ.com.au
0 comments Add a comment