RAMP TECHNOLOGIES

Updated 49 days ago
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 8320164/114
Indiranagar 2nd Stage, Bangalore-560038, India
In the 1990s, there was a need for indigenous development of software and system applications mainly because the imported software did not give users the freedom to upgrade or fit into multiple platforms. Foreign suppliers charge exorbitant fees for upgrades and spares. RAMP Technologies was founded in 1997 and started with providing software tools and compilers to design and make in India high end technology applications. The software development tools, and components for embedded and geospatial application are based on open standards and are Off the Shelf products. The main target areas that we address are Defence, Aerospace, Command and Control, Simulation, Automotive. The founders had previous experience of projects in Defence, Aerospace and Corporate world and aimed to provide sustained support for development of high technology applications.
Also known as: RAMP Technologies India, RAMP Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Primary location: Bangalore India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
ramptechnologies.com

Actual
www.ramptechnologies.com

IP
192.186.218.200

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment