PTIFOODS

Updated 48 days ago
  • ID: 8321593/107
6885 Davand Dr, Mississauga, ON L5T 1J5
Ptifoods was founded as Sharma Grocery by Mr. & Mrs. R.S. Sharma in 1975.The company had humble beginnings as a niche import house and retailer, catering to the grocery needs of a small population of South Asian Canadians in downtown Toronto. As the South Asian community grew, Sharma Grocery transitioned away from retail and focused exclusively on its wholesale business, as ptifoods. With a focus on wholesale, we broadened our scope by continually adding new products and reinventing our brands, and as a result, we have enjoyed tremendous growth every year since our inception. We are headquartered in Mississauga (Toronto), Canada, with additional manufacturing and packaging operations in New Delhi and Mumbai. Additionally, ptifoods operates its own specialty flour mill, mixing plants, spice mill, food processing plants and packaging facilities. As an importer and market leader, we are pursuing a vision to become globally recognized for bringing authentic South Asian flavours to North..
Also known as: Cartly, Cartly Inc
Primary location: Mississauga Canada
Associated domains: ptifoods.ca
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
ptifoods.com

Actual
www.ptifoods.com

IP
23.101.147.117

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment