PSIA CONSULT

Updated 51 days ago
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 8322261/114
Born in 1973, from 1993 to 2002 Study of Civil Engineering, Major in Water and Environment at Technical University Vienna, since 2009 sworn and court certified expert for the field 20.30 (Acoustics), 2002-2003 research assistant in the office Dr. Kalivoda, 2003-2012 scientific staff of PSIA Consult (authorized signatory, from December 2011 Managing Director of commercial law), since 03/2012 Managing Director of trade and commercial law at psiacoustic Umweltforschungs- und Engineering GmbH... The company was established in March 2012 by Florian Biebl, BSc, Dipl. Ing. Martin Jaksch, Patrick Suppin and Ing. Walter Wannerer. It emerged from the technical office PSIA Consult, which had specialized on the planning, consulting and assessment in the fields of acoustics and noise control since 2000 under the direction of Dr. Kalivoda. In the railway sector PSIA Consult could achieve significant research successes, especially in railway noise abatement. Furthermore the company was market leader..
Also known as: PSIA Consult GmbH
VAT numbers: ATU 67138028
Associated domains: psiacoustic.de, psiacoustic.eu
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Office

Website
Domain
psia.at

Actual
www.psia.at

IP
195.70.232.194

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment