RAS AND EFFICIENCE

Updated 117 days ago
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 8390994/113
706 Walnut Street, Suite 501 P.O. Box 908 Knoxville, TN 37901-0908
RAS provides a records procurement solution that is both fair and cost effective - for the court, for all involved lawyers and, most importantly, for the clients... RAS was founded in May 2004 by John B. Barber, a native Tennessean with over seven years of experience in civil litigation as an insurance defense paralegal. A graduate of both Belmont University (BA - religion and philosophy) and Baylor University (MA - political science), John's professional life has been dedicated to making the process of litigation as seamless as possible for trial lawyers - most recently as a paralegal with Arnett, Draper and Hagood of Knoxville. During his time with Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge, P.C., the second largest medical malpractice insurance defense firm in the state of Michigan, John developed a particular specialty in the procurement of medical information for discovery purposes by being actively involved in that firm's efforts to modify their records acquisition and expert retention..
Also known as: RAS and Efficience LLC
Primary location: Knoxville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
General

Support
Domain
rastn.com

Actual
www.rastn.com

IP
69.64.68.129

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment