EZ SYSTEMS

Updated 67 days ago
  • Age: 96 years
  • ID: 8533561/112
Industry and CraftsVilnius str. 88, LT76285, Šiauliai, Lithuania
The history of Chambers of Commerce as business representing institutions started in the XVI century. The Lithuanian Chamber of Commerce and Industry was founded in December 1924 by the decree of President of the Republic of Lithuania. The Chamber (since 1936 Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts) functioned according to the Law adopted by Seimas (Parliament) and later by the President. This Law was based on the public law system. At that time the Chamber was subordinate to the Government: the Chairman of the Chamber was appointed by the President of the Republic of Lithuania and one third of the members were appointed by the Minister of Finance, who controlled the activities of the Chamber. The Chamber represented the interests of Lithuanian trade and industrial, credit and co-operative enterprises in Lithuania and abroad. In 1940 the Chamber's activities were suspended by the Soviet administration. In 1973 the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Lithuanian SSR, which was the..
Also known as: eZ Systems AS (except where otherwise noted)
Primary location: Šiauliai Lithuania
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.96
Domain
rumai.lt

Actual
www.rumai.lt

IP
93.115.28.151

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment