RUBBER PARK INDIA

Updated 125 days ago
  • ID: 8545382/134
2A, Kautileeyam, Rubber Park, Valayanchirangara Ernakulam 683 556
Rubber Park India (P) Ltd is a joint venture company promoted and established by the Rubber Board representing the Central Govt and Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation (KINFRA) representing the State Govt incorporated on 10.12.1997. The first industrial park under the company was located in the picturesque South India State of Kerala situated in Irapuram village, Kunnathunadu Taluk, in Ernakulam Dist. The entire area has been recreated in to an industrial park through the combined efforts of technocrats, architects, engineers, landscape experts and infrastructure development agencies. Tastefully landscaped and most conveniently laid out, Rubber Park is complete with all modern facilities. This dedicated industrial hub takes advantage of the large natural rubber production base in Kerala, in the "God's on Country". Successful implementation and commissioning of the first Rubber Park have generated interest among the planners and policy makers for the second project..
Also known as: Rubber Park, Rubber Park India (P) Ltd, Rubber Park India Pvt Ltd
Primary location: Ernakulam India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
11
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
rubberparkindia.org

Actual
www.rubberparkindia.org

IP
122.15.114.215

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MASHARIE - masharie.com
  2. CENTRUM - centrum.co.in
  3. CAPLE - caple.in
  4. NOCIL - nocil.com
  5. SOMI CONVEYOR BELTING - somiconveyor.com
0 comments Add a comment