STEEL DYNAMICS

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 8853994/112
7575 West Jefferson Boulevard Fort Wayne, Indiana 46804
Steel Dynamics, Inc. (NASDAQ-STLD) is unique among American steel companies. Founded in 1993, it is the youngest of America's major steel companies. The company's initial public offering occurred in 1996. It quickly grew to become one of the nation's premier carbon steel producers. Steel Dynamics' historic growth is a combination of organic capacity greenfield additions and strategic acquisitions. By adding upstream assets that provide raw materials needed to produce high quality steel at each of its steel mills, and bridging downstream assets that fabricate a variety of high quality steel products, Steel Dynamics has broadened its product portfolio and expanded its market diversity. >>> More... We align our business to support the sustainability of the planet and all its inhabitants through our environmental, social, and financial sustainability measures.
Also known as: Steel Dynamics Recognized, STEEL DYNAMICS SALES NORTH AMERICA, INC., Steel Dynamics, Inc.
Primary location: Fort Wayne United States
Associated domains: sdi-pit.com, stld.com, swvainc.com, thetechs.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
13
HIT Score
0.99
Domain
steeldynamics.com

Actual
www.steeldynamics.com

IP
64.141.148.171

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. USHA FIRE SAFETY EQUIPMENTS (P) - ushafire.com
0 comments Add a comment