STAR LUMBER

Updated 66 days ago
  • Age: 83 years
  • ID: 8856497/124
325 S. West Street, Wichita, KS 67213
Since Earl Goebel founded Star in 1939, Star Lumber & Supply Co. has grown into a major Kansas corporation with over 300 employees which operates with 3 company divisions: Star Lumber & Supply, Star Flooring & Decorating and Star Truss... The Goebel Family of Wichita along with over 300 employees are committed to the highest quality in products and service to our customers. Star serves the entire region throughout Kansas and Oklahoma... Star Lumber provides cabinets, countertops, windows, doors, flooring and other building materials in KS and OK. Find a location near you.
Also known as: Star, Star Lumber & Supply Co.
Primary location: Wichita United States
Associated domains: psctruss.com, starcommercialflooring.com, starlumber.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
starlumber.com

Actual
www.starlumber.com

IP
13.65.46.4

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment