DUKE OF YORK

Updated 5 days ago
  • ID: 9045950/99
Buckingham Palace London SW1A 1AA
On 23rd July, 1986, HRH married Sarah Ferguson at Westminster Abbey. The Duke and Duchess of York's first child, Princess Beatrice, was born on 8th August 1988 at The Portland Hospital in London. Their second child, Princess Eugenie, was also born at The Portland Hospital on 23rd March 1990. The Princesses are eighth and ninth in the line of succession respectively. In March 1992, it was announced that The Duke and Duchess of York were to separate. They were divorced in 1996, but have remained devoted parents. The Duke is immensely proud of his family... These pages describe The Duke of York's role: supporting Her Majesty The Queen and carrying out engagements to support British prosperity. HRH works across
Also known as: The Duke Of York, The Duke of York Visits Bayer Plc
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
thedukeofyork.org

Actual
thedukeofyork.org

IP
104.24.4.82, 104.24.5.82

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment