TRI-STEEL MANUFACTURING

Updated 24 days ago
  • Age: 58 years
  • ID: 9179416/110
3001 N Washington St. P.O. Box 14716 Grand Forks ND 58208-4716
Tristeel is a full service manufacturer with administration, marketing, engineering, procurement, and full manufacturing capabilities. A primary business is the design and manufacturing of potato equipment to include Logan Potato Equipment and processing lines from the field to the final consumer package for potatoes and other produce. Other manufacturing activities for consist of individual manufactured parts or complete finished equipment for supply chains in diverse industries such as wind energy, power generation, grain handling, and general contract manufacturing... Tristeel Manufacturing Co. a manufacturer and industrial supplier was founded in 1962 by Adolph(Toby) Tobiason, Milton Homstad, and Louis Peabody. Its principle business was manufacturing and repairing of machinery for the local potato and agricultural industries in the Red River Valley of North Dakota and Minnesota... Tri-Steel Manufacturing specializes in custom manufacturing, parts, and service of agricultural..
Also known as: Tri-Steel Manufacturing Co. Inc., Tristeel, Tristeel Manufacturing Co.
Primary location: Grand Forks United States
Associated domains: loganfarmequipment.com, tristeelequipment.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
7
HIT Score
0.60
President
Domain
tristeelmfg.com

Actual
www.tristeelmfg.com

IP
184.168.244.241

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MIDWEST HARDWOOD CORPORATION - midwesthardwood.com
  2. PFAEHLER - pfaehler.com
  3. MIDWEST HARDWOOD - mhclog.com
  4. RHODY CLASSIC - rhodyclassic.com
  5. ITW HEARTLAND - itwheartland.com
0 comments Add a comment