TRANSCARE

Updated 43 days ago
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 9187950/110
214 Kelly Street, Scone NSW 2337
TransCare is a not for profit organisation established in 2008 and based in Scone. We provide community services to people in the Muswellbrook Shire Council and Upper Hunter Shire Council areas including transport, in-home assistance, Meals on Wheels, social support, home maintenance and social events... TransCare is governed by a board of directors and administered by dedicated employees who are appropriately trained in community care. We also have the support of a great team of domestic staff, bus drivers and of course, our wonderful volunteers... TransCare is a not-for-profit community organisation that provides support and services to people residing in the Upper Hunter and Muswellbrook Shires.
Also known as: Transcare Hunter Ltd
Primary location: Scone Australia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
transcare.org.au

Actual
www.transcare.org.au

IP
116.90.60.7

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment