WHITSON PROPERTIES

Updated 100 days ago
  • Age: 57 years
  • ID: 9437191/125
Whitson Properties is a family owned real estate investment and development company based in Findlay, Ohio... Whitson Properties was founded in 1965 by George and Shirlee Whitson. The move was a leap of faith for the couple who had four young children and a fifth on the way. At the time, George had resigned from a secure job as Real Estate Manager with Marathon Oil Company, which is based in Findlay, Ohio... Whitson Properties has built, owned and managed shopping plazas, hotels, restaurants, retail stores and gas stations. The company has the flexibility and financial capability to get involved in projects in a variety of ways, whether it be a direct sale, a build-to-suit lease, or a partnership.
Also known as: Whitson Properties, LLC
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
whitsonproperties.com

Actual
whitsonproperties.com

IP
162.241.218.220

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LIBERTY LENDING GROUP - libertylendinggroup.com
  2. STANFIELD & DUPRE - stanfielddupre.com
  3. WEGENER - wegenerfunds.com
  4. QUANTUM - quantum.com
  5. SRC WORLDWIDE - src-worldwide.com
0 comments Add a comment